Is Westlab Soothing Bath Fizzer with Dead Sea Salt & Lavender Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Maris Sal (Dead Sea Salt), Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Almond) Oil, Aqua, Parfum, Lavandula Angostifolia (Lavender) Herb Oil, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Oil, CI 28440, Linalool*, *Naturally occuring in the Essential Oils

Check Westlab Soothing Bath Fizzer with Dead Sea Salt & Lavender against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Westlab Soothing Bath Fizzer with Dead Sea Salt & Lavender is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyFizzy