Is Westmere Butchery Scotch Eggs Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boiled Egg, Semolina Sodium Dioxide, Spices Herbs Spices, Wheat Flour Yeast, Emulsifier (471), Colour (160b) Contains Gluten.

Check Westmere Butchery Scotch Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispySoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastLunchOn The Go