Is Weston's Sea Salt N Vinegar Organic Potato Chips Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fiber
dietary fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dietary Fiber, Potassium, protein, Organic Potatoes, Organic Sunflower Oil and/or Organic Safflower Oil and/or Organic Red Palm Fruit Oil, Seasoning (Organic Tapioca Solids, Sea Salt, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Citric Acid).
Check Weston's Sea Salt N Vinegar Organic Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weston's Sea Salt N Vinegar Organic Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


