Is Wet n Wild Fab Fuchsia Creme Lipliner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- iron oxides/ci 77491
- ci 77492
- zinc stearate
- wax/cire de candelilla
- +3 more
iron oxides/ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lanolin, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Ozokerite, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides, Beeswax/Cire D'Abeille, Oleyl Alcohol, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Paraffin, Cetyl Palmitate, Nylon-12, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax/Cire De Candelilla, Zinc Stearate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, BHT [+/- (May Contain): Red 27 Lake/CI 45410, Mica, Iron Oxides/CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499, Manganese Violet/CI 77742, Titanium Dioxide/CI 77891, Ultramarines/CI 77007, Chromium Oxide Greens/CI 77288].
Check Wet n Wild Fab Fuchsia Creme Lipliner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wet n Wild Fab Fuchsia Creme Lipliner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Wet n Wild Fab Fuchsia Creme Lipliner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


