Is Wet n Wild Fab Fuchsia Creme Lipliner Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cetyl palmitate
  • beeswax/cire d'abeille
  • ci 77492
  • iron oxides/ci 77491
  • wax/cire de candelilla
  • wax/cire de carnauba
  • +1 more

cetyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Cetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lanolin, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Ozokerite, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides, Beeswax/Cire D'Abeille, Oleyl Alcohol, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Paraffin, Cetyl Palmitate, Nylon-12, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax/Cire De Candelilla, Zinc Stearate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, BHT [+/- (May Contain): Red 27 Lake/CI 45410, Mica, Iron Oxides/CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499, Manganese Violet/CI 77742, Titanium Dioxide/CI 77891, Ultramarines/CI 77007, Chromium Oxide Greens/CI 77288].

Check Wet n Wild Fab Fuchsia Creme Lipliner against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Wet n Wild Fab Fuchsia Creme Lipliner is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy