Is Wet n Wild Photo Focus 3-In-1 Primer Water Rose Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
- butylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Methyl Gluceth-20, Butylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, PPG-26-Buteth-26, Panthenol, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Arginine, Ethylhexylglycerin, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Water, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Fragrance(Parfum), Propylene Glycol, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower/Leaf Extract, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate.
Check Wet n Wild Photo Focus 3-In-1 Primer Water Rose against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wet n Wild Photo Focus 3-In-1 Primer Water Rose in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
SOLID WHITE ALBACORE PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, SOLID WHITE ALBACORE
Kroger® Wild Caught Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch
MSC Wild Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6oz - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
Wet n Wild Photo Focus 3-In-1 Primer Water Rose is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


