Is Wet n Wild Prime Focus Primer Serum Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Eau, Glycerin, Alcohol, Isopentyldiol, Rosa Damascena Flower Water, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-6, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Hexylene Glycol, Butylene Glycol, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Flavor/Aroma, Fragrance/Parfum, Vaccinium Myrtillus Leaf Extract, Cichorium Intybus (Chicory) Root Extract, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Hydrolyzed Opuntia Ficus-Indica Flower Extract, t-Butyl Alcohol, Aluminum Hydroxide, Ammonium Polyacrylate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Oligopeptide-68, Tin Oxide, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Sodium Oleate, Disodium EDTA, Yellow 6/CI 15985, Yellow 5/CI 19140, Titanium Dioxide/CI 77891, Red 40/CI 16035, Mica.

Check Wet n Wild Prime Focus Primer Serum against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wet n Wild Prime Focus Primer Serum is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid