Is Wet Ones Antibacterial Citrus Scent Canisters 40 Ct Canister Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-8 dimethicone
- peg-60 lanolin
peg-8 dimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active: Benzethonium Chloride 0.3%; Inactive: Water, Sd Alcohol 40, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Peg-60 Lanolin, Quaternium-52, Peg-8 Dimethicone, Fragrance, Sodium Capryloamphopropionate, Disodium Edta, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Propylparaben, Citric Acid.
Check Wet Ones Antibacterial Citrus Scent Canisters 40 Ct Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wet Ones Antibacterial Citrus Scent Canisters 40 Ct Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wet Ones Antibacterial Citrus Scent Canisters 40 Ct Canister is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


