Is Wet Ones Antibacterial Hand Wipes Fresh Scent Travel Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- dihydroxypropyl peg-5 linoleammonium chloride
- peg-8 dimethicone
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Benzalkonium Chloride (0.13 %). Purpose: Antimicrobial Agent. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Alcohol Denat., Phenoxyethanol, PEG-8 Dimethicone, Caprylyl Glycol, Dihydroxypropyl PEG-5 Linoleammonium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium EDTA, Citric Acid, Fragrance, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice
Check Wet Ones Antibacterial Hand Wipes Fresh Scent Travel Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wet Ones Antibacterial Hand Wipes Fresh Scent Travel Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Wet Ones Antibacterial Hand Wipes Fresh Scent Travel Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


