Is Wet Ones Extra Gentle Hand and Face Fragrance Free Wipes 20 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- butylene glycol
- cetyl palmitate
- caprylyl glycol
- glyceryl stearate
- +1 more
butylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 20, Glycerin, Panthenol, Caprylyl Glycol, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium EDTA, Citric Acid, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Cetearyl Isononanoate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Ceteareth-12, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Palmitate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Butylene Glycol, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice.
Check Wet Ones Extra Gentle Hand and Face Fragrance Free Wipes 20 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wet Ones Extra Gentle Hand and Face Fragrance Free Wipes 20 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Wet Ones Extra Gentle Hand and Face Fragrance Free Wipes 20 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


