Is Wet Shuga Naturally Sweetened With Cold-Pressed Cane Juice + Hibiscus, Rosehips & Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, cold-pressed cane juice, hibiscus, rosehips, natural flavors, peppermint leaves.
Check Wet Shuga Naturally Sweetened With Cold-Pressed Cane Juice + Hibiscus, Rosehips & Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wet Shuga Naturally Sweetened With Cold-Pressed Cane Juice + Hibiscus, Rosehips & Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Wet Shuga Naturally Sweetened With Cold-Pressed Cane Juice + Hibiscus, Rosehips & Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


