Is Wetonic Organic Ginger Lemongrass Plant-Based Tonics. 14 Fluid Ounce -- 6 per case Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Erythritol, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Flavors, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Wetonic Organic Ginger Lemongrass Plant-Based Tonics. 14 Fluid Ounce -- 6 per case against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Wetonic Organic Ginger Lemongrass Plant-Based Tonics. 14 Fluid Ounce -- 6 per case is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go