Is Wham Space Babies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatine
  • beef gelatine

pork gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Grape Juice from Concentrate (5%). Beef Gelatine, Pork Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Acid (Malic Acid), Plant Concentrates (Black Carrot, Safflower), Spirulina, Thickener (Pectins), Flavourings

Check Wham Space Babies against your own diets in the app.