Is WHATABURGER BUFFALO SAUCE, 16.5 OZ Peanut Free?

Ingredients
WATER, AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GARLIC*, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES MILK), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check WHATABURGER BUFFALO SAUCE, 16.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHATABURGER BUFFALO SAUCE, 16.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
WHATABURGER BUFFALO SAUCE, 16.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


