Is Whataburger Honey BBQ Sauce, 19 oz Bottle Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Honey, Salt, Food Starch-modified, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Spices, Garlic (Dehydrated), Caramel Color, Onion (Dehydrated)

Check Whataburger Honey BBQ Sauce, 19 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whataburger Honey BBQ Sauce, 19 oz Bottle is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartCentral MarketIGA

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySweetTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingTopping