Is Whataburger Sauce, Signature, Classic Honey Mustard Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet and tangy sauce with a smooth, creamy texture that clings well to foods. Commonly used as a dip for chicken tenders, fries, and nuggets, and as a sandwich or burger spread. Reviewers often cite balanced flavor, consistent viscosity, and versatility; some note packaging convenience and portion size preferences overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Spice), Water, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Contains Less than 2% of Corn Syrup, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (as Preservatives), Spice (Includes Mustard), Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor (Includes Celery Seed), Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Protect Flavor, Caramel Color.

Check Whataburger Sauce, Signature, Classic Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whataburger Sauce, Signature, Classic Honey Mustard is available at 6 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketH-E-BIGAUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySavorySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping
Egg Free? Whataburger Sauce, Signature, Classic Honey Mustard | Spoonful