Is Whatchamacallit Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, peanut-flavored crisps coated in caramel offer a balance of sweet and savory notes with a crisp snap and slightly sticky finish. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, shared at gatherings, or sprinkled over desserts, reviewers note consistent crunch, pronounced caramel sheen, and occasional commentary on sweetness level and packaging.

Description
Crunchy, peanut-flavored crisps coated in caramel offer a balance of sweet and savory notes with a crisp snap and slightly sticky finish. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, shared at gatherings, or sprinkled over desserts, reviewers note consistent crunch, pronounced caramel sheen, and occasional commentary on sweetness level and packaging.
Ingredients
Sugar; High Fructose Corn Syrup; Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [Palm Kernel Oil; Coconut Oil; Soybean Oil]; Rice Flour; Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil; Shea Oil; Sunflower Oil; Palm Kernel Oil; And/Or Safflower Oil]; Partially Defatted Peanuts; Chocolate; Skim Milk; Corn Syrup Solids; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dairy Butter (Milk); Whey (Milk); Salt; Malt Extract; Mono- And Diglycerides; Lecithin (Soy); Monoglycerides; Molasses; Vanillin, Artificial Flavor; Disodium Phosphate).
Check Whatchamacallit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whatchamacallit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Whatchamacallit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


