Is Whatif Foods Airy Bamnut Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BAMBARA GROUNDNUTS, COCONUT OIL, CALCIUM, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.
Check Whatif Foods Airy Bamnut Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whatif Foods Airy Bamnut Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


