Is Whatif Foods Airy Bamnut Milk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BAMBARA GROUNDNUTS, COCONUT OIL, CALCIUM, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.
Check Whatif Foods Airy Bamnut Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whatif Foods Airy Bamnut Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


