Is WHEAT BERRY KALE, BROCCOLI, RED CABBAGE, CARROT, RED APPLE, WHEAT BERRIES & BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SALAD KIT, WHEAT BERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- parmesan cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, KALE, RED APPLE, WHEAT BERRY, CARROT, RED CABBAGE, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (CANOLA OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, WATER, FRUCTOSE, PARMESAN CHEESE [SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], GARLIC, SALT, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM).
Check WHEAT BERRY KALE, BROCCOLI, RED CABBAGE, CARROT, RED APPLE, WHEAT BERRIES & BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SALAD KIT, WHEAT BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHEAT BERRY KALE, BROCCOLI, RED CABBAGE, CARROT, RED APPLE, WHEAT BERRIES & BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SALAD KIT, WHEAT BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
COLESLAW GREEN & RED CABBAGE, CARROTS AND SWEET & CREAMY DRESSING SALAD KIT, COLESLAW
SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROT, CELERY, GREEN ONION, CILANTRO AND GREEN CABBAGE WONTON STRIPS SLICED ALMONDS ASIAN STYLE SESAME DRESSING ASIAN CHOPPED SALAD KIT
About this product
Salad · Unknown


