Is WHEAT BERRY KALE, BROCCOLI, RED CABBAGE, CARROT, RED APPLE, WHEAT BERRIES & BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SALAD KIT, WHEAT BERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- xanthan gum
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, KALE, RED APPLE, WHEAT BERRY, CARROT, RED CABBAGE, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (CANOLA OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, WATER, FRUCTOSE, PARMESAN CHEESE [SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], GARLIC, SALT, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM).
Check WHEAT BERRY KALE, BROCCOLI, RED CABBAGE, CARROT, RED APPLE, WHEAT BERRIES & BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SALAD KIT, WHEAT BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHEAT BERRY KALE, BROCCOLI, RED CABBAGE, CARROT, RED APPLE, WHEAT BERRIES & BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SALAD KIT, WHEAT BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
COLESLAW GREEN & RED CABBAGE, CARROTS AND SWEET & CREAMY DRESSING SALAD KIT, COLESLAW
SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROT, CELERY, GREEN ONION, CILANTRO AND GREEN CABBAGE WONTON STRIPS SLICED ALMONDS ASIAN STYLE SESAME DRESSING ASIAN CHOPPED SALAD KIT
About this product
Salad · Unknown


