Is GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • egg yolks
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • cream
  • cultured lowfat buttermilk
  • sour cream
  • egg
  • milk
  • whey
  • natural flavor
  • xanthan gum
  • lactic acid
  • disodium inosinate
  • +3 more

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fresh, crisp textures combine with mild peppery and savory notes; crunchy elements add toasty contrast. Versatile for quick salads, snack boards, or light lunches. Consumers often cite convenience and ready-to-use presentation, while some note occasional variability in portion sizes and occasional wilting during shipping and occasional packaging issues reported too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bagel Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk, Water, Sour Cream (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream), Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Lactic Acid, Poppy Seed, Mustard Seed, Sesame Seed, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor), Green Leaf Lettuce, Broccoli, Red Cabbage, Savoy Cabbage, Bread (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Malt (Barley Malt Flour, Dextrose, Wheat Flour), Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Whey, Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Garlic, Vinegar Powder (Maltodrextrin, White Distilled Vinegar Powder, Modified Food Starch), Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavors, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Ascorbic Acid), Carrot, Green Onion, Spice Blend (Sesame Seeds, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Black Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds), Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat

Check GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewaySmith'sVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingLunch