Is GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT Vegetarian?

Description
Fresh, crisp textures combine with mild peppery and savory notes; crunchy elements add toasty contrast. Versatile for quick salads, snack boards, or light lunches. Consumers often cite convenience and ready-to-use presentation, while some note occasional variability in portion sizes and occasional wilting during shipping and occasional packaging issues reported too.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fresh, crisp textures combine with mild peppery and savory notes; crunchy elements add toasty contrast. Versatile for quick salads, snack boards, or light lunches. Consumers often cite convenience and ready-to-use presentation, while some note occasional variability in portion sizes and occasional wilting during shipping and occasional packaging issues reported too.
Ingredients
Bagel Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk, Water, Sour Cream (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream), Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Lactic Acid, Poppy Seed, Mustard Seed, Sesame Seed, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor), Green Leaf Lettuce, Broccoli, Red Cabbage, Savoy Cabbage, Bread (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Malt (Barley Malt Flour, Dextrose, Wheat Flour), Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Whey, Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Garlic, Vinegar Powder (Maltodrextrin, White Distilled Vinegar Powder, Modified Food Starch), Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavors, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Ascorbic Acid), Carrot, Green Onion, Spice Blend (Sesame Seeds, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Black Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds), Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat
Check GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Bread · Pouch


