Is WHEAT BERRY SALAD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatberry
wheatberry
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEATBERRY, BLACK EYE PEAS, CRANBERRY, SUNFLOWER OIL, RED ONION, OLIVE OIL, VINEGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, MUSTARD BRAN, SALT, TURMERIC AND SPICES), LEMON JUICE, PARSLEY, SALT, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER.
Check WHEAT BERRY SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHEAT BERRY SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Grain · Tray


