Is Wheat Bisks Crispy Bites Chocolate Chip Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLEGRAIN WHEAT (82%), Sugar, CHOCOLATE (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Thiamin, Flavouring, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folic Acid, Iron.

Check Wheat Bisks Crispy Bites Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemDipping