Is Wheat Crackers, Original Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL (CONTAINS ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SUGAR, DEFATTED WHEAT GERM MODIFIED, CORN STARCH, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOUR.

Check Wheat Crackers, Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wheat Crackers, Original is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsNo FrillsFortinos

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichOn The Go