Is Wheat Crackers, Original Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- defatted wheat germ modified
- enriched wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
defatted wheat germ modified
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL (CONTAINS ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SUGAR, DEFATTED WHEAT GERM MODIFIED, CORN STARCH, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOUR.
Check Wheat Crackers, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheat Crackers, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wheat Crackers, Original is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


