Is WHEAT FLAKES CRISPY WHOLE WHEAT CEREAL, WHEAT FLAKES Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT, SUGAR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MOLASSES. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN E (ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).

Check WHEAT FLAKES CRISPY WHOLE WHEAT CEREAL, WHEAT FLAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking