Is Wheat Montana Everything Sliced Bagels, Everything Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, DRIED ONION, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, MINCED GARLIC, POPPY SEEDS, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, DISTILLED VINEGAR, YEAST NUTRIENT (AMMONIUM SULFATE), ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check Wheat Montana Everything Sliced Bagels, Everything against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheat Montana Everything Sliced Bagels, Everything in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
About this product
Bread · Roll, Slice


