Is Wheat noodle Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Egg White, Salt, Acidity Regulator E501 (I), E500 (I), Emulsifier (E322), Water
Check Wheat noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheat noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupStir FryLunch


