Is Wheat Plus Protein, Burger Bun Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEAT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, WHEAT STARCH, YEAST, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, 2% OR LESS: VINEGAR, OAT FIBER, CULTURED WHEAT, SUGAR, SALT, ENZYMES, SESAME FLOUR.
Check Wheat Plus Protein, Burger Bun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheat Plus Protein, Burger Bun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz


