Is WHEAT SALTINE CRACKERS, WHEAT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, SALT, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), YEAST WITH ASCORBIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.
Check WHEAT SALTINE CRACKERS, WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHEAT SALTINE CRACKERS, WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


