Is WHEAT SPLIT TOP BREAD, WHEAT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, CRUSHED WHEAT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT BRAN, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOY), HONEY, MOLASSES, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, YEAST NUTRIENT (AMMONIUM SULPHATE), DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (MOLD INHIBITOR), CALCIUM SULFATE (SOURCE OF CALCIUM), ENZYMES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY FLOUR.

Check WHEAT SPLIT TOP BREAD, WHEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking