Is WHEAT SQUARES OVEN TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CEREAL, WHEAT SQUARES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BHT (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS & MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.
Check WHEAT SQUARES OVEN TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CEREAL, WHEAT SQUARES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHEAT SQUARES OVEN TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CEREAL, WHEAT SQUARES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Cereal · Piece


