Is Wheat Squares Toasted Wheat Cereal Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Trisodium Phosphate, Bht (Added To Preserve Freshness), Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Reduced Iron And Zinc Oxide (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D

Check Wheat Squares Toasted Wheat Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go