This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wheat Thins 100% Whole Grain Big Snacks, 100% Whole Grain Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR CORNSTARCH, MALT SYRUP (FROM CORN AND BARLEY), SALT, REFINER'S SYRUP EAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND BAKING SODA).

Check Wheat Thins 100% Whole Grain Big Snacks, 100% Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Pescatarian? Wheat Thins 100% Whole Grain Big Snacks, 100% Whole Grain | Spoonful