Is Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain Pescatarian?

Description
Light, mildly toasted flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture that holds toppings well. Commonly eaten plain as a snack, paired with cheeses or spreads, used with dips, or served on charcuterie boards. Reviews often note consistent crunch, sturdiness for toppings, familiar taste, and frequent repurchase for pantry staple use regularly.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, mildly toasted flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture that holds toppings well. Commonly eaten plain as a snack, paired with cheeses or spreads, used with dips, or served on charcuterie boards. Reviews often note consistent crunch, sturdiness for toppings, familiar taste, and frequent repurchase for pantry staple use regularly.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Sugar, Cornstarch, Malt Syrup (from Corn And Barley), Salt, Refiners Syrup, Leavening (calcium Phosphate And Baking Soda). Contains: Wheat.
Check Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Tasty
So good with hummus as a snack
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


