Is Wheat Thins Spicy Sweet Chili Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Sugar, Cornstarch, Malt Syrup (from Corn And Barley), Refiner's Syrup, Salt, Brown Sugar, Spices (includes Chili Pepper), Leavening (calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Dried Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavor. Bht Added To Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness. Contains Wheat.
Check Wheat Thins Spicy Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheat Thins Spicy Sweet Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


