Is Wheat Thins Spicy Sweet Chili Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Sugar, Cornstarch, Malt Syrup (from Corn And Barley), Refiner's Syrup, Salt, Brown Sugar, Spices (includes Chili Pepper), Leavening (calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Dried Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavor. Bht Added To Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness. Contains Wheat.
Check Wheat Thins Spicy Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheat Thins Spicy Sweet Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


