Is Wheat Za'atar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR., PURIFIED WATER, MEDIUM BROWN SUGAR., GRANULATED SALT, YEAST (SABITAN MONOSTREARATE)., SUNFLOWER OIL, ZA'ATAR SEASONING, CONTAINS WHEAT, SESAME SEEDS AND INGREDIENTS WITH SOY.
Check Wheat Za'atar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheat Za'atar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Cracker
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


