Is Wheatgerm Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheatgerm (rolled, milled and stabilised on a thermal process)
Check Wheatgerm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheatgerm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Grain · Granule, Powder
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BakingToppingBreakfast


