Is Wheatmeal toast fresh sliced bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour White, Wholemeal, Water, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Soy Flour Emulsifiers 471, Acidity Regulator, Canola Oil, Vitamin (Folic Acid), Contains: Wheat, Gluten And Soy May Contain Sesame Seeds, Suitable For Vegetarians, Nutrition Information Servings Per Package: 9,5 17 Slices
Check Wheatmeal toast fresh sliced bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheatmeal toast fresh sliced bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep


