Is Whey Isolate Protein Powder, Vanilla Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- natural cream flavors
natural cream flavors
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavors, Natural Cream Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum
Check Whey Isolate Protein Powder, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whey Isolate Protein Powder, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whey Isolate Protein Powder, Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
Thrive Market
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drink MixerBreakfast ItemMeal Prep


