Is Whey Protein Blend Chocolate Peanut Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN), COCOA POWDER (ALKALI PROCESSED), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check Whey Protein Blend Chocolate Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whey Protein Blend Chocolate Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


