Is Whey Protein Blend Supplement Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, (WITH ETHOXYLATED MONO-DIGLYCERIDES AND PROPYLENE GLYCOL), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIA, FLAVORS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD, STARCH, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CORNSTARCH, TRICALCIUM, PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE
Check Whey Protein Blend Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whey Protein Blend Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Supplement · Powder


