Is WHEY PROTEIN COOKIE BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), SUGAR FREE DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE [EMULSIFIER], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [ADDED FOR COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, DARK BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, SUGARCANE FIBER, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN, GLYCERINE, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER, NATURAL SWEETENER (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), BAKING SODA.

Check WHEY PROTEIN COOKIE BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go