Is WHEY PROTEIN MIX, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check WHEY PROTEIN MIX, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHEY PROTEIN MIX, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


