Is Whey Protein Vanilla Bean Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic regenerative a2/a2 nonfat milk protein concentrate
- grass fed whey protein concentrate
organic regenerative a2/a2 nonfat milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass Fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Regenerative A2/A2 Nonfat Milk Protein Concentrate, Eggshell Membrane Collagen, Natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavor, monk fruit extract, stevia leaf extract, sunflower lecithin
Check Whey Protein Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whey Protein Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


