Is Whey protein Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ultrafiltered low temperature processed whey protein concentrate, cold-processed microfiltered whey protein isolate, natural vanilla flavor, L-glutamine, sunflower lecithin, gum blend (konjac gum, guar gum, tara gum), salt, prohydrolase enzyme blend, monk fruit extract

Check Whey protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep