Is Whey Protein Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN (WITH ETHOXYLATED MONO-DIGLYCERIDES AND PROPYLENE GLYCOL), SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LIPOLYZED CREAM, GUM ARABIC, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (ANTICAKING AGENT). CONTAINS MILK AND SOY. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES WHEAT, EGG AND PEANUT.
Check Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


